Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Access Services
Name Contact
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Antonia Aultman
Student Coordinator
Lili Bedoya
Graduate Assistant
Kendall Caple
Resource Sharing Specialist
Kat Dean
Resource Sharing Specialist
Amanda Dick
Graduate Assistant
Larissa Elliott
Resource Sharing Specialist
Jacob Fontenot
Resource Sharing Librarian & Head, Interlibrary Loan
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Rosemary Joyce
Graduate Assistant
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Melba Staub
Borrowing & Extensive Specialist
Frances Watson
Desk Supervisor
Administration
Name Contact
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Kelsey Gresham
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Christine Wendling
Director of Communications
Administrative Services
Name Contact
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Melanie Smoak
Business Office Coordinator
Stacey Vessel
Business Office Coordinator
Cartographic Information Center
Name Contact
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Collection Services
Name Contact
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Madeline Babin
Graduate Assistant
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Communications and Publications
Name Contact
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Name Contact
Mikel LeDee
Head of Music Resources
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Open Scholarship & Government Publications
Name Contact
Hayley Johnson
Head, Open Scholarship and Government Publications
David Dunaway
Director of Open Scholarship & Affordable Learning
Allen LeBlanc
Open Scholarship Librarian
Tasha McClain
Government Publications Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Audrey Portier
Microforms, Collections & Student Supervisor
Oral History
Name Contact
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Allison Powell
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Name Contact
Jazzlynn Boyd
Liaison Librarian
Danielle Costello
Science Librarian
Nicollette Davis
Kinesiology, Social Work and Health Sciences Librarian
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Narcissa Haskins
African and African American Studies Librarian
Michael Holt
Head, Research and Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Cambria Huff
STEM Librarian
Lauren Lay
Mass Communication Librarian
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Librarian
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Name Contact
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Scholarly Publishing
Trent Dunkin
Institutional Repository Librarian
Andrea Hebert
Research Impact Librarian
Jeffery Hobson
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Special Collections
Name Contact
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Duck Babin
Graduate Assistant
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Destiny Burnett
Graduate Assistant
Keerthi Chandrashekar
Processing Archivist
Christine Cloud
Instruction and Curatorial Assistant
Barry Cowan
Assistant Processing Archivist
Evelyn Davis
Cataloging Associate
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Manager
Alia Kempton
Special Collections Outreach and Instruction Librarian
Michelle Melancon
Assistant Processing Archivist
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Danielle Stoulig
Head of Archival Processing
Kristina Sutherland
Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Chairity Waugh
Special Collections Cataloger
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Technology Initiatives
Name Contact
Michael Stewart
Assistant Director of Libraries Technology
Carlos Carrasco
Library Systems Manager and Administrator
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Gabe Harrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Wahaj Hussain
Graduate Assistant
Milad Khanlou
Computer Analyst
Gabriella Lindsay
Graduate Assistant
Megan Lounsberry
Digital Access & Discovery Services Coordinator
Jennifer Michel
Digitization Specialist
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Jessie Whitten
Technology Support Analyst